SUMMER 2002 SPECIALTY SHOW RESULTS

LaSalle Brittany Club Specialty Show
Stone City Kennel Club, New Lenox, IL
June 15, 2002

SWEEPSTAKES
  Judge: Bob Burchett  
  6-9 Month Puppy Dogs owner(s)
1 Country Road's Rough Rider Karen Stout
2 Cimmaron's Nightkap Joe & Kathy Hahn
3 Starlight's Escaping Capella Alex Findlay/Teresa Richmond
4

Starlight's Tip Top Taylor

Barbara & Brett Hesterberg
  9-12 Month Puppy Dogs  
1 Klear-ly Raos Tonight Show Becky Rao
2

Serendipity's Hearts R Wild

Elaine Parrish
  12-15 Month Junior Dogs  
1 Potlicker's Ain't Misbehavin Peter & Holly Robold
2 Attitude's Little Bit of Mischief James O'Connor/Colleen Walsh
3 Walbert's Zack-N-Bleu Bugz Linda D. Elbert & Douglas M. Walls
4

Count Trails Blazen Barney

Patrick Williams
  15-18 Month Junior Dogs  
1 Wincrest One Man Band Emily & Michael Fuzzette
2 Sweetwater Billy Tucker Laurence R. & Susan C. Bates
3 Gonia's Mexicali Blues John & Vike Gonia
4

Wildthing's Desperado

Pam Baird
  6-9 Month Puppy Bitches  
1

KJ Requet's Bouncin Crystal

Diane Requet & Jane Windom
2 Starlight's Audacious Artemis Teresa Richmond
3 Starlight's Vision Corona Teresa Richmond & Amy Heleniak
  9-12 Month Puppy Bitches  
1 Country Roads Adventure Marvin & Karen Stout
2 Sanbar Markus Curtain Go N'Up Polly West & Barbara Scot
3 Markus-Sanbars Opening Night Marjorie Jon Betcher
4 Serendipity's My Destiny Laura & David Matusi
  12-15 Month Junior Bitches  
1 Attitude's Best Case Scenario Colleen & John J. Walsh
2 Potlicker's Amaizn' Grace Charlie & Sarah Hendricks
3 Hi Point's Bailey St'L Flies Ron Gulembo
  15-18 Month Junior Bitches  
1 Wincrest Romantic Melody Barbara Scott
2 Sanbar's Call Her Unforgetable Polly West
3 CH Chilcote Zax Diamond On Credit Tim Foley
     
  BEST IN SWEEPSTAKES: COUNTRY ROADS ADVENTURE
  BEST OF OPPOSITE SEX: KLEAR-LY RAOS TONIGHT SHOW
 
VETERAN SWEEPSTAKES
  Judge: Bob Burchett  
  8-10 Year Dogs owner(s)
1 CH/AFC Sanbar's Call Collect MH Polly West
2 DC/AFC B&H Clyde's Revenge Kevin & Sandra Remmers
  10-12 Year Dog  
1 DC/AFC Rudy's Jacque of Lady Thomas Jagielski
  12 Years & Over Dog  
1 CH Deschutes Sir Zechariah Linda D. Elbert & Douglas M. Walls
  8-10 Year Bitch  
1 CH Starlight's Notorious Nova Elaine Parrish
2 CH Lin-El's Blaze'n Uno Bleu JH Linda D. Elbert & Douglas M. Walls
  10-12 Year Bitches  
1 DCh. Starlight's Antara's Vision, JH Teresa Richmond
     
  BEST IN SWEEPSTAKES: CH. STARLIGHT'S NOTORIOUS NOVA
  BEST OF OPPOSITE SEX: CH/AFC SANBAR'S CALL COLLECT, MH
 
REGULAR CLASSES
  Judge: Stephanie Seabrook Hedgepath  
  6-9 Month Puppy Dogs owner(s)
1 Country Road's Rough Rider Karen Stout
2 Cimmaron's Nightkap Joe & Kathy Hahn
3 Starlight's Tip Top Taylor Barbara & Brett Hesterberg
4

Starlight's Escaping Capella

Alex Findlay/Teresa Richmond
  9-12 Month Puppy Dogs  
1 Melridge Playin' With Fire Debbie L. & Steven Melgreen
2

Klear-ly Raos Tonight Show

Becky Rao
  12-18 Month Junior Dogs  
1 Attitude's Whole Nine Yards Paul Tapar & Colleen Walsh
2 Sweetwater Billy Tucker Laurence R. & Susan C. Bates
3 Kelsey's EZ Ketch Paul Russell & Kari Russell
4 Count Trail Blazen Barney Patrick Williams
  Bred By Exhibitor Dogs  
1 Ricochet Maggie's Jac, JH Julie & Mickey Condron
2 Walbert's Zack-N-Bleu Bugz Linda D. Elbert & Douglas M. Walls
3 Birchwood's In The Nick of Time Eveline Mikolajczyk
4 Attitude's Little Bit of Mischief James O'Connor & Colleen Walsh
  Open Dogs  
1 Wolfe's Keepsake Hunter Britt JH David R. Wolfe
2 Chilcote Southern Advocate Kathleen B. Heiser
3 Wincrest One Man Band Emily & Michael Fuzette
4 Morgan's DLD Tiger Tank Edward M. & Christine A. Schrey
     
  WINNERS DOG : WOLFE'S KEEPSAKE HUNTER BRITT, JH
by CH Chilcote's Tax Deferral CD MH x CH Poppilar Designer Genes
  RESERVE WINNERS DOG: CHILCOTE SOUTHERN ADVOCATE
by CH S. Chilcote Creditors Portfolio x Chilcote Rebels Beauty
     
  6-9 Month Puppy Bitches  
1

Starlight's Audacious Artemis

Teresa Richmond
2 KJ Requet's Bouncin Crystal Diane Requet & Jane Windom
  9-12 Month Puppy Bitches  
1 Melridge You Play Like A Girl Debbie L. & Steven Melgreen
2 Sanbar Markus Curtain Go N'Up Polly West & Barbara Scott
3 Country Roads Adventure Marvin & Karen Stout
4 Markus-Sanbars Opening Night Marjorie Jon Betcher
  12-18 Month Junior Bitches  
1 Sanbar's Call Her Unforgetable Polly West
2 Attitude's Best Case Scenario Colleen & John J. Walsh
3 Ajax Diamond Dyna-mite John & Judith Marinelli
4 Hi Point's Bailey St'L Flies Ron Gulembo
  Bred By Exhibitor Bitches  
1 Wincrest Romantic Melody Barbara Scott
2 Birchwood's Little Rosie JH Eveline Mikolajczyk
3 Starlight's Vision Corona Teresa Richmond
4

Biscuit's and Rudy's Wild Sassy Rose

Debra M. Connell
  American Bred Bitch  
1 Marsport Sunny Savannah Pam & Matt Lane
  Open Bitches  
1 Starlight's Alcyone Teresa Richmond
2 Ajax Down And Dirty Darla Judith & John Marinelli
3 Morgan's DLD Maid Margaret Edward M. & Christine A. Schrey
4

Thunderbolt's Sweet Liberty

Emily Fuzette
     
  WINNERS BITCH : WINCREST ROMANTIC MELODY
by CH/AFC Sanbar's Call Collect MH x CH Wincrest Millette Melody JH
  RESERVE WINNERS BITCH: MELRIDGE YOU PLAY LIKA GIRL
by CH Jordean A Night To Remember x CH Melridge Two D Upsy Daisy
     
  Field Trial Dogs  
1 CH Ajax or Better Judith & John Marinelli
2 CH Sigbrits Jer & Ames Dakota Dennis Sullivan
3 CH/AFC Sanbar's Call Collect MH Polly West
4

DC/AFC B and H Clyde's Revenge

Kevin & Sandra Remmers
  Veteran Dogs  
1 DC/AFC Rudy's Jacque of Lady Thomas W. Jagielski
2 CH Deschutes Sir Zechariah Linda D. Elbert & Douglas M. Walls
  Field Trial Bitch  
1 DC Ricochet Magnum Four Forty Julie & Mickey Condron
2 DC/AFC Mischief Aapricot's Wildthing JH Pam Baird
3 Ricochet Miss Hemi Cuda JH Mickey Condron
  Veteran Bitches  
1 Ch. Wincrest Remembrance, CD, JH Barbara Scott
2 CH Starlight's Notorious Nova Elaine Parrish
3 CH Lin-El's Blaze'n Uno Bleu JH Linda D. Elbert & Douglas M. Walls
4

DC Starlight's Antara's Vision

Teresa Richmond
     
 
BEST OF BREED
DCH. CLASSIC'S CAN DO ANDREW
by DC CJ's Redwing Rebel x CH Classic's Wild Fantasy JH
Owner: James & Julianne Brown

BEST OF OPPOSITE SEX
CH. WINCREST REMEMBRANCE, CD, JH
by Ch. Twin Oaks M'Lord Magnet x Ch. Wincrest Rebeca O'Sunnybrook.
Owner: Barbara Scott

BEST OF WINNERS
WINCREST ROMANTIC MELODY
  Award of Merit: Ch. Marsport Bobet's Birdy Gal
  Award of Merit: Ch. Chilcote Zax Diamond on Credit
  Award of Merit: Ch. Sanbar's Curtain Call
  Award of Merit: CH Starlight's Notorious Nova
 
JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP
  Judge: Mrs. Stephanie Seabrook Hedgepath  
  Novice Junior  
1 Constance Brandian with General John Cody Stark
  Open Junior  
1 Alexandra Findlay with Ch. Starlight's Rigel Revelation
2 Hali Bednarz with Birchwood Halis Little Daisy
  Open Senior  
1 Melanie Tokarski with CH Peachcreek Right To Fire
2 Tommy Thomas with Starlight's Arcturus
     
  BEST JUNIOR HANDLER: MELANIE TOKARSKI
 
OBEDIENCE
  Judge: Betty Graettinger  
     
  HIGH IN TRIAL: STARLIGHT'S SKY HIGH BRITT, CDX, JH - o. Willam Clarke


HOME
- MEMBERSHIP - EVENTS - NEWS - BRAGS & PHOTOS - SITE MAP - LINKS

Website questions or corrections? Email us!