SUMMER 2005 SPECIALTY SHOW RESULTS

The LaSalle Brittany Club held its 32nd Annual Specialty Show and 18th Annual Obedience Trial on Saturday, June 17, 2006. Entry was low, but everyone had a good time. Below are the results for the show in the order they were done in. THANK YOU to everyone involved in putting on a great show!

BRITTANY OBEDIENCE TRIAL
judge: Ms. Lorraine Fitzgerald

Novice A
178 Geneva’s Lady Holly
Sandy Davis

Novice B
174 Rustin's Valuable Treasure
Colleen Driscoll & Aimee Schilling

HIGH IN TRIAL
Geneva’s Lady Holly
Sandy Davis


SWEEPSTAKES
judge: Mrs. Bobbie Sigmund

Puppy Dog 6 months and under 9 months
1 NMR Copley’s Champatini - Nickie Manifold & Marcus Redick

Puppy Bitch 6 months and under 9 months
1 Copley’s Millennium Martini - Robin Tomasi, Barbara Scott & Nickie Manifold
2 Redwing Rumor Has It - Tobi Adams
3 Starlight’s Antara’s Equinox - Teresa Richmond

Puppy Bitch 9 months and under 12 months
1 Suzannah’s Liberty Belle - Kenneth B. & Diane A. Heath

Junior Bitch 12 mos. and under 15 mos.
1 Dogwood Hollow Little Darlin’ - Gary & Geri Clements & Cheryl Mika
2 Best Shot Hail Mary’s Aimin - Mary & Theodore Selnes
3 Magic Story of the Century - Michele Martin & Nichole Otterson

Junior Bitch 15 mos. and under 18 mos.
1 Sanbar Crosscreek Replay Call - Polly West & Robert West

BEST IN PUPPY SWEEPSTAKES
Suzannah’s Liberty Belle - Kenneth B. & Diane A. Heath

BEST OF OPPOSITE IN PUPPY SWEEPS
NMR Copley’s Champatini - Nickie Manifold & Marcus Redick


JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP
judge: Mr. Wayne Bousek

Open Junior
1 Robby Keesling with CH Melridge Rao Back Up Plan - Tim, Lora & Robby Keesling

Open Intermediate
1 Alexandra Findlay with CH Rao’s All American - Andrea S. Lane, Becky Rao & Alex Findlay
2 Heather Kuipers with Serendipity’s Hearts R Wild - Elaine Parrish-Kuipers

BEST JUNIOR HANDLER
Alexandra Findlay with CH Rao’s All American - Andrea S. Lane, Becky Rao & Alex Findlay


BREED COMPETITION
judge: Mr. Wayne Bousek

Puppy Dogs 6 mos. and under 9 mos.
1 NMR Copley’s Champatini - Nickie Manifold & Marcus Redick

Bred By Exhibitor Dog
1 Sweet Puck’s Second Act - Rebecca Walters

Open Dog
1 Dogwood Hollow Rao’s Liverace - Becky Rao & Andrea Jordan Lane
2 FC Barney’s Hi-Proof Ron Rico - Charles G. Schaefer & Mary Jill Schaefer
3 Ru-Jem’s Prairie Win - Jane & Gil Hopper
4 Starlight’s Blazing Sirius - Tommy N. Thomas

WINNERS DOG
Dogwood Hollow Rao’s Liverace - Becky Rao & Andrea Jordan Lane

RESERVE WINNERS DOG
FC Barney’s Hi-Proof Ron Rico - Charles G. Schaefer & Mary Jill Schaefer

Puppy Bitch 6 mos. and under 9 mos.
1 Starlight’s Antara’s Equinox - Teresa Richmond

Puppy Bitch 9 mos. and under 12 mos.
1 Suzannah’s Liberty Belle - Kenneth B. & Diane A. Heath

Junior Bitch 12-18
1 Sanbar Crosscreek Replay Call - Polly West & Robert West
2 Dogwood Hollow Little Darlin’ - Gary & Geri Clements & Cheryl Mika
3 Magic Story of the Century - Michele Martin & Nichole Otterson

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch
1 Copley’s Millennium Martini - Robin Tomasi, Barbara Scott & Nickie Manifold
2 Starlight’s Audacious Artemis - Teresa Richmond
3 Redwing Rumor Has It - Tobi Adams
4 Best Shot Hail Mary’s Aimin - Mary & Theodore Selnes

American Bred Bitch
1 Marsport Fiery Fargo - John Marsman
2 Marsport’s Cosmopolitan Girl - Jody Gordon
3 Rocky’s Runner Abbey - William B. Clarke

Open Bitch
1 Starlight’s Tawny Tara - Elaine Kuipers, Heather Kuipers & Teresa Richmond
2 Marsport Mustang Marki - John Marsman
3 Marsport Chasing Papa’s Genes - Marion & Steve Rudnick
4 Celebration’s Summer Cruise - Paul & Phyllis Katzel

WINNERS BITCH
Starlight’s Tawny Tara - Elaine Kuipers, Heather Kuipers & Teresa Richmond

RESERVE WINNERS BITCH
Marsport Mustang Marki - John Marsman

Veteran Dog
1 AFC/CH Robin Goodfellow II - Rebecca Walters

Field Trial Dog
1 DC Country Road’s Rough Rider - Karen Stout
2 DC Ricochet Maggie’s Jac, JH - Julie & Mickey Condron

Veteran Bitch
1 CH Jordean Sunday Best - Andrea Lane & Becky Rao
2 DC Richochet Magnum Four Forty, JH - Julie & Mickey Condron

Field Trial Bitch
1 DC Country Road’s Razzle Dazzle - Karen Stout


BEST OF BREED
CH Jordean Believe It Or Not - Gary & Geri Clements

BEST OF OPPOSITE SEX
CH Starlight’s Zeta Tauri - Teresa Richmond

BEST OF WINNERS
Starlight’s Tawny Tara - Elaine Kuipers, Heather Kuipers & Teresa Richmond

BEST PUPPY
Suzannah’s Liberty Belle - Kenneth B. & Diane A. Heath

BEST BRED BY EXHIBITOR
Copley’s Millennium Martini - Robin Tomasi, Barbara Scott & Nickie Manifold



HOME
- MEMBERSHIP - EVENTS - NEWS - BRAGS & PHOTOS - SITE MAP - LINKS

Website questions or corrections? Email us!